Skip Menu

Return to Skip Menu

Main Content

Alphin Stuart Arena Schedule

     
     
     
    February, 2015
     
Mon, 2/2 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 2/3 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Wed, 2/4 7-10PM B&B Club Mtg., Both Classrooms:  Maxwell
Sat, 2/7 8-8 FAMACHA Training, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Greiner
Mon, 2/9 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 2/10 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Thurs, 2/12 12-6:30PM APSC 1464, Both Classrooms and Livestock Holding:  Wood
Thurs, 2/12 6-9PM Sigma Alpha, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Fazio
Fri, 2/13 8-8 Hippology Contest, Entire Arena:  Maxwell
Sat, 2/14 8-8 Horse Judging Contest, Entire Arena:  Maxwell
Sun, 2/15 3-9PM Sigma Alpha, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Fazio
Mon, 2/16 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 2/17 8-8 IHSA Show, Arena Floor:  West
Tues, 2/17 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 2/17 6-8PM PAWS, Arena Floor:  Pierce
Wed, 2/18 8-8 IHSA Show, Arena Floor:  West
Wed, 2/18 7-10PM B&B Club Mtg., Both Classrooms:  Maxwell
Thurs, 2/19 8-8 IHSA Show, Arena Floor:  West
Thurs, 2/19 12-6:30PM APSC 1464, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Fri, 2/20 8-8 IHSA Show, Arena Floor:  West                                                 
Sat, 2/21 8-8 IHSA Show, Entire Arena:  West
Sun, 2/22 8-8 IHSA Show, Entire Arena:  West
Mon, 2/23 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 2/24 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 2/24 6-8PM PAWS, Arena Floor:  Pierce
Thurs, 2/26 Noon-6:30PM APSC 1464, Both Classrooms and Livestock Holding:  Wood
Fri, 2/27 Noon-7PM Youth Swine Day, Entire Arena:  Wood
Sat, 2/28 8-8 Youth Swine Day, Entire Arena:  Wood
     
    March, 2015
     
     
Tues, 3/3 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 3/3 6-8PM PAWS, Arena Floor:  Pierce
Wed, 3/4 7-10PM B&B Club Mtg., Both Classrooms:  Maxwell
Thurs, 3/5 12-6:30PM APSC 1464, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Mon, 3/16 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Mon, 3/16 6-9PM Alpha Zeta, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Fazio
Tues, 3/17 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 3/17 7-9PM NRVCA, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Paulette
Tues, 3/17 6-8PM PAWS, Arena Floor:  Pierce
Wed, 3/18 7-10PM B&B Club Mtg., Both Classrooms:  Maxwell
Thurs, 3/19 12-6:30PM APSC 1464, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Fri, 3/20 8-8 Meats Judging and Stockman's Contest, Entire Arena:  Maxwell
Sat, 3/21 8-8 Livestock Judging Contest, Entire Arena:  Maxwell
Mon, 3/23 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 3/24 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 3/24 6-8PM PAWS, Arena Floor:  Pierce
`Mon, 3/30 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 3/31 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
    PAWS, Arena Floor:  Pierce
     
    April, 2015
     
Wed, 4/1 7-10PM B&B Club Mtg., Both Classrooms:  Maxwell
Sat, 4/4 8-8 Pre-Vet Club's Pet Show, Entire Arena:  Ganesh
Sun, 4/5 8-8 VT Polo Club, Entire Arena :  Schwartz
Mon, 4/6 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Mon, 4/6 6-9PM Alpha Zeta, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Fazio
Tues, 4/7 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 4/7 6-8PM PAWS, Arena Floor:  Pierce
Thurs, 4/9 12-6:30PM APSC 1464, Both Classrooms and Eqiune Holding:  Wood
Sat, 4/11 8-8 Little I, Entire Arena:  Maxwell
Sun, 4/12 5-9PM Sigma Alpha, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Fazio
Mon, 4/13 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 4/14 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 4/14 6-8PM PAWS, Arena Floor:  Pierce
Wed, 4/15 7-10PM B&B Club Mtg., Both Classrooms:  Maxwell
Thurs, 4/16 12-6:30PM APSC 1464, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Sat, 4/18 8-8 NRV Sheep and Goat, Entire Arena:  McCann
Sun, 4/19 8-8 VT Polo Club, Entire Arena :  Schwartz
Mon, 4/20 8-8 EJH Memorial Show, Arena Floor:  West
Mon, 4/20 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 4/21 8-8 EJH Memorial Show, Arena Floor:  West
Tues, 4/21 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 4/21 6-8PM PAWS, Arena Floor:  Pierce
Wed, 4/22 8-8 EJH Memorial Show, Arena Floor:  West
Thurs, 4/23 8-8 EJH Memorial Show, Arena Floor:  West
Thurs, 4/23 12-6:30PM APSC 1464, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Fri, 4/24 8-8 EJH Memorial Show, Entire Arena :  West
Sat, 4/25 8-8 EJH Memorial Show, Entire Arena :  West
Sun, 4/26 8-8 APSC 1464, Both Classrooms and Livestock Holding:  Wood
Mon, 4/27 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 4/28 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Wed, 4/29 7-10PM B&B Club Mtg., Both Classrooms:  Maxwell
Thurs, 4/30 12-6:30PM APSC 1464, Entire Arena:  Wood
     
    May, 2015
     
Mon, 5/4 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 5/5 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Mon, 5/11 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 5/12 Noon-7PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Thurs, 5/28 8-8 Roanoke Area Junior Livestock Show, Entire Arena:  Carter
Fri, 5/29 8-8 Roanoke Area Junior Livestock Show, Entire Arena:  Carter
Sat, 5/30 8-8 Roanoke Area Junior Livestock Show, Entire Arena:  Carter
     
    August, 2015
     
Sat, 8/1 8-8 Montgomery County 4-H Fair, Entire Arena:  Dickerson
Sun, 8/2 8-8 Montgomery County 4-H Fair, Entire Arena:  Dickerson
     
    October, 2015
     
Sat, 10/17 8-8 NRV Sheep and Goat Club, Entire Arena:  McCann
Sat, 10/24 8-8 Hall of Fame Portrait Hanging, Entire Arena:  Eller
     
     
    January, 2016
     
Fri, 1/1 8-8 NADAC Agility Trial, Entire Arena:  Crisman
Sat, 1/2 8-8 NADAC Agility Trial, Entire Arena:  Crisman
Sun, 1/3 8-8 NADAC Agility Trial, Entire Arena:  Crisman
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
To schedule an Event please Email: dlinker@vt.edu