Skip Menu

Return to Skip Menu

Main Content

Alphin Stuart Arena Schedule

+
     
     
     
     
    March 2014
     
Sat, 3/1 8-8 Intercollegiate Dressage, Entire Arena:  West
Sat, 3/2 8-8 Intercollegiate Dressage, Entire Arena:  West
Mon, 3/3 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 3/4 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 3/4 7:30-8:30PM VT Paws, Arena Floor:  Pierce
Wed, 3/5 1-5PM APSC 4444 Swine Production Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Wed, 3/5 6-10 B&B Club, Both Classrooms:  Slater
Thurs, 3/6 9-7PM APSC 1464 Intro Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Thurs, 3/6 7-10PM EJH Horse Show Planning Committee:  Both Classrooms
Fri, 3/7 11-2PM APSC 1464 Intro Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Tues, 3/11 7-9PM Mont. Cty. 4H Livestock Club, Both Classrooms:  Greiner
Thurs, 3/13 8-8 Southern Forestry Conclave, Entire Arena:  Alavalapati/Thomas
Fri, 3/14 8-8 Southern Forestry Conclave, Entire Arena:  Alavalapati/Thomas
Sat, 3/15 8-8 Southern Forestry Conclave, Entire Arena:  Alavalapati/Thomas
Sun, 3/16 3-10PM Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Wood
Mon, 3/17 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 3/18 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 3/18 7:30-8:30PM VT Paws, Arena Floor:  Pierce
Thurs, 3/20 9-7PM APSC 1464 Intro Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Thurs, 3/20 7-10PM EJH Horse Show Planning Committee:  Both Classrooms
Fri, 3/21 11-2PM APSC 1464 Intro Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood  (Conflict)
Fri, 3/21 8-8 Meats Judging and Stockman's Contest, Entire Arena:  Slater  (Conflict)
Sat, 3/22 8-8 Livestock Judging Contest, Entire Arena:  Slater
Mon, 3/21 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 3/25 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 3/25 8-8 Intercollegiate Hunters, Arena Floor:  West
Tues, 3/25 7:30-8:30PM VT Paws, Arena Floor:  Pierce
Wed, 3/26 1-5PM APSC 4444 Swine Production Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Wed, 3/26 8-8 Intercollegiate Hunters, Arena Floor:  West
Thurs, 3/27 8-8 Intercollegiate Hunters, Arena Floor:  West
Thurs, 3/27 7-10PM EJH Horse Show Planning Committee:  Both Classrooms
Fri, 3/28 8-8 Intercollegiate Hunters, Arena Floor:  West
Fri, 3/28 9-4PM Virginia Beef Industry Council, Classroom and Kitchen:  Van Dyke
Sat, 3/29 8-8 Intercollegiate Hunters, Entire Arena:  West
Sun, 3/30 8-8 Intercollegiate Hunters, Entire Arena:  West
Mon, 3/31 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
     
    April 2014
     
Tues, 4/1 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 4/1 7:30-8:30PM VT Paws, Arena Floor:  Pierce
Wed, 4/2 1-5PM APSC 4444 Swine Production Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Wed, 4/2 Noon-5PM Little I Mock Beef Show, Arena Floor: Eversole  Tentative
Thurs, 4/3 9-7PM APSC 1464 Intro Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Fri, 4/4 11-2PM APSC 1464 Intro Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Fri, 4/4 2-10PM Little International, Entire Arena:  Slater  Tentative
Sat, 4/ 5 8-8 Little International, Entire Arena:  Slater
Sun, 4/6 5-9PM Sigma Alpha:  Maxwell
Mon, 4/7 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 4/8 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 4/8 7-9PM Mont. Cty. 4H Livestock Club, Both Classrooms:  Greiner
Tues, 4/8 7:30-8:30PM VT Paws, Arena Floor:  Pierce
Wed, 4/9 1-5PM APSC 4444 Swine Production Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Thurs, 4/10 9-7PM APSC 1464 Intro Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Thurs, 4/10 6:30-10PM NRVCA, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Joines
Fri, 4/11 11-2PM APSC 1464 Intro Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Sat, 4/12 4-8PM Farmhouse, Entire Arena:  Dupper
Sun, 4/13 8-8 Pre-Vet Club Pet Show, Entire Arena:  Miller
Mon, 4/14 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 4/15 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 4/15 8-8 Memorial Show, Arena Floor:  West
Wed, 4/16 1-5PM APSC 4444 Swine Production Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Wed, 4/16 8-8 Memorial Show, Arena Floor:  West
Thurs, 4/17 8-8 Memorial Show, Arena Floor:  West
Fri, 4/18 8-8 Memorial Show, Arena Floor:  West
Sat, 4/19 8-8 Memorial Show, Entire Arena:  West
Sun, 4/20 8-8 Memorial Show, Entire Arena:  West
Mon, 4/21 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 4/22 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 4/22 7:30-8:30PM VT Paws, Arena Floor:  Pierce
Wed, 4/23 1-5PM APSC 4444 Swine Production Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Wed, 4/23 8-8 Intramural Dressage Show, Arena Floor: West
Thurs, 4/24 9-7PM APSC 1464 Intro Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Fri, 4/25 11-2PM APSC 1464 Intro Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Sat, 4/26 8-8 Equine Education Day, Entire Arena:  Turner
Sun, 4/27 4-7PM APSC 1464 Intro Lab, Entire Arena:  Wood
Mon, 4/28 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 4/29 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 4/29 7:30-8:30PM VT Paws, Arena Floor:  Pierce
Wed, 4/30 1-5PM APSC 4444 Swine Production Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
     
    May, 2014
     
Thurs, 5/1 9-7PM APSC 1464 Intro Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Fri, 5/2 11-2PM APSC 1464 Intro Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Sat, 5/3 7-6PM State 4-H/FFA Stockmen's Contest, Entire Arena:  Pratt
Sun, 5/4 10-8PM Youth Event
Mon, 5/5 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 5/6 Noon-7PM APSC 2114 Handling Lab, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 5/6 7:30-8:30PM VT Paws, Arena Floor:  Pierce
Wed, 5/7 1-5PM APSC 4444 Swine Production Lab, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Tues, 5/13 7-9PM Mont. Cty. 4H Livestock Club, Both Classrooms:  Greiner
Thurs, 5/22 8-8 Roanoke Area Junior Livestock Show, Entire Arena:  Carter
Fri, 5/23 8-8 Roanoke Area Junior Livestock Show, Entire Arena:  Carter
Sat, 5/24 8-8 Roanoke Area Junior Livestock Show, Entire Arena:  Carter
     
    June, 2014
     
Mon, 6/16 8-5PM State Stockmen's Contest, Entire Arena:  Pratt
Tues, 6/17 7-5PM 4-H Congress Workshops, Entire Arena:  Lafon
Thurs, 6/19 Noon-8PM Kroger Beef Tour/VA Cattlemen's, Classrooms and Kitchen:  Van Dyke
Fri, 6/20 8-8 Kroger Beef Tour/VA Cattlemen's, Classrooms and Kitchen:  Van Dyke
Fri, 6/27 8-8 Southwest Lamb and Goat Symposium, Entire Arena:  Greiner
Sat, 6/28 8-8 Southwest Lamb and Goat Symposium, Entire Arena:  Greiner
     
    September, 2014
     
Sat, 9/27 8-2PM Hall of Fame Portrait Hanging, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Eller
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
To schedule an Event please Email: dlinker@vt.edu