Skip Menu

Return to Skip Menu

Main Content

Alphin Stuart Arena Schedule

     
     
     
     
    April, 2016
     
Sat, 4/2 8-8 The Polo Club at VT, Arena Floor:  Pezzuto
Sun, 4/3 8-8 The Polo Club at VT, Arena Floor:  Humphries
Tues, 4/5 8-8 Animal Products, Kitchen:  Tamim
Wed, 4/6 Noon-5 APSC 4444,Both Classrooms:  Wood
Wed, 4/6 6-10PM B&B Club Mtg, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  McDonald
Thurs, 4/7 Noon-7 APSC 1464, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Thurs, 4/7 7-10PM Sigma Alpha, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Humphries
Sat, 4/9 8-8 Little I, Entire Arena:  McDonald
Sun, 4/10 7-9PM Western Team Event, Entire Arena:  Isneria
Sun, 4/10 4:45-10PM Sigma Alpha, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Humphries  Conflict
Mon, 4/11 11-6 PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Mon, 4/11 6:15-7:15 Cloverbud Club, Both Classrooms:  Dickerson
Tues, 4/12 11-6 PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 4/12 7-10PM 4H, Both Classrooms and Holding Areas:  Greiner
Wed, 4/13 Noon-5 APSC 4444,Both Classrooms:  Wood
Wed, 4/13 6-10PM B&B Club Mtg, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  McDonald
Thurs, 4/14 Noon-7 APSC 1464, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Sat, 4/16 8-8 The Polo Club at VT, Arena Floor:  Humphries
Sun, 4/17 8-8 The Polo Club at VT, Arena Floor:  Humphries
Mon, 4/18 11-6 PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 4/19 11-6 PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tue, 4/19 8-8 Emily Jane Hilscher Memorial Horse Show, Arena Floor:  West
Wed, 4/20 8-8 Emily Jane Hilscher Memorial Horse Show, Arena Floor:  West
Wed, 4/20 Noon-5 APSC 4444,Both Classrooms:  Wood
Wed, 4/20 6-10PM B&B Club Mtg, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  McDonald
Thurs, 4/21 Noon-7 APSC 1464, Both Classrooms:  Wood
Thurs, 4/21 7-10PM Sigma Alpha, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Humphries
Thurs, 4/21 8-8 Emily Jane Hilscher Memorial Horse Show, Arena Floor:  West
Fri, 4/22 8-8 Emily Jane Hilscher Memorial Horse Show, Entire Arena:  West
Sat, 4/23 8-8 Emily Jane Hilscher Memorial Horse Show, Entire Arena:  West
Sun, 4/23 8-8 Emily Jane Hilscher Memorial Horse Show, Entire Arena:  West
Sun, 4/23 Noon-3PM Sigma Alpha, Classroom and Kitchen:  Humphries   CONFLICT
Mon, 4/25 11-6 PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Mon, 4/25 6:15-7:15 Cloverbud Club, Both Classrooms:  Dickerson
Tues, 4/26 11-6 PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Wed, 4/27 Noon-5 APSC 4444,Both Classrooms:  Wood
Wed, 4/27 6-10PM B&B Club Mtg, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  McDonald
Thurs, 4/28 Noon-7 APSC 1464, Both Classrooms, Final Exam:  Wood
Thurs, 4/28 8-8 Va Poultry Federation Judging Contest, Entire Arena:  Roper  CONFLICT
Fri, 4/29 8-8 Va Poultry Federation Judging Contest, Entire Arena:  Roper
Sat, 4/30 8-8 The Polo Club at VT, Entire Arena:  Pezzuto
     
    May, 2016
     
Sun, 5/1 8-8 Poultry Club, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Holloway
Mon, 5/2 11-6 PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Tues, 5/3 11-6 PM APSC 2114, Both Classrooms:  Eversole
Wed, 5/4 Noon-5 APSC 4444,Both Classrooms:  Wood
Wed, 5/4 6-10PM The Wildlife Society, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Yates
Tues, 5/10 7-10PM 4H, Both Classrooms and Holding Areas:  Greiner
Fri, 5/13 8-8 VT Livestock Judging Field Day, Entire Arena:  Roper
Sat, 5/14 8-8 VT Livestock Judging Field Day, Entire Arena:  Roper
Tues, 5/17 8-8 APSC Graduate Program Research Symposium, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Johnson
     
    June, 2016
     
Thurs, 6/2 8-8 Roanoke Livestock Show, Entire Arena:  Carter
Fri, 6/3 8-8 Roanoke Livestock Show, Entire Arena:  Carter
Sat, 6/4 8-8 Roanoke Livestock Show, Entire Arena:  Carter
Mon, 6/6 8-8 VMCVM, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Roop
Tues, 6/7 8-8 Ag Agent Training, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Greiner
Wed, 6/8 8-8 Ag Agent Training, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Greiner
Thurs, 6/9 8-8 Ag Agent Training, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Greiner
Fri, 6/10 8-8 Dog Agility Trial, Entire Arena:  Crisman
Sat, 6/11 8-8 Dog Agility Trial, Entire Arena:  Crisman
Sun, 6/12 8-8 Dog Agility Trial, Entire Arena:  Crisman
Tues, 6/14 7-10PM 4H, Both Classrooms and Holding Areas:  Greiner
Mon, 6/20 8-8 FFA & 4-H Livestock Contests, Entire Arena:  Roper
Tues, 6/21 8-8 FFA & 4-H Livestock Contests, Entire Arena:  Roper
Wed, 6/22 8-8 FFA & 4-H Livestock Contests, Entire Arena:  Roper
Fri, 6/24 Noon-8 Sheep & Goat Symposium, Entire Arena:  Greiner
Sat, 6/25 8-8 Sheep & Goat Symposium, Entire Arena:  Greiner
Tues, 6/28 8-Noon 4H Congress, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Galbraith
Thurs, 6/30 8-8 Jr. Red Angus Conference, Entire Arena:  Roper
     
    July, 2016
     
Sun, 7/17 8-8 VT Livestock Judging Camp, Entire Arena:  Roper
Mon, 7/18 8-8 VT Livestock Judging Camp, Entire Arena:  Roper
Tues, 7/19 8-8 VT Livestock Judging Camp, Entire Arena:  Roper
Wed, 7/20 8-8 VT Livestock Judging Camp, Entire Arena:  Roper
Thurs, 7/21 8-8 CALSSA Staff Workshop 2016, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Slocum
Sat, 7/23 8-8 Virginia Simmental Assoc. Field Day, Entire Arena:  Eversole
Sat, 7/30 8-8 Virginia Charolais Field Day, Entire Arena:  Eversole
     
    August, 2016
     
Wed, 8/10 8-8 Embryo Transfer Seminar, Both Classrooms and Kitchen;  Swecker
Thurs, 8/11 8-8 Embryo Transfer Seminar, Both Classrooms and Kitchen;  Swecker
Fri, 8/12 8-8 Embryo Transfer Seminar, Both Classrooms and Kitchen;  Swecker
Sat, 8/13 8-8 Montgomery Cty. 4-H Fair, Entire Arena:  Dickerson
Sun, 8/14 8-8 Montgomery Cty. 4-H Fair, Entire Arena:  Dickerson
     
     
     
    October, 2016
     
Fri, 10/28 10-8PM Hokie Harvest, Both Classrooms and Kitchen:  Eversole
Sat, 10/29 8-8 Rabbit Show, Entire Arena:  S. Rhoads
     
    December, 2016
     
Fri, 12/30 8-8 Dog Agility Trial, Entire Arena:  Crisman
Sat, 12/31 8-8 Dog Agility Trial, Entire Arena:  Crisman
     
    January, 2017
     
Sun, 1/1 8-8 Dog Agility Trial, Entire Arena:  Crisman
     
     
     
     
     
To schedule an Event please Email: dlinker@vt.edu